skip to Main Content

Brilix Heat Pumps XHPFD

£990.00£1,799.00 Plus 20% VAT

Rated 0 out of 5
(be the first to review)

The Brilix Heat Pump XHPFD is the most efficient way of heating water in your swimming pool. The pump collects warmth from the ambient air and transfers it into the pool. At the same time, the coldness from the water is channeled out into the environment.

Clear selection
SKU: brilex-xhp-heat-pumps Category: Tags: , ,

Description

The use of a heat pump is the most effective way of heating water in your swimming pool. The pump collects warmth from the ambient air and transfers it to the water in the pool. At the same time, the coldness from the water is channelled out to the environment. The heat pump will significantly prolong your swimming season.

And that is not all.

Our XHP heat pump works both ways – in the hot summer days it can even chill your water for a perfectly refreshing feeling.

  • Great performance if combined with a swimming pool enclosure
  • Ecological operation
  • Can be used in combination with a salt chlorinator as well
  • Digitally controlled
  • Temperature range from 8 to 42 degrees Celsius
  • Frost de luxe cooling mode
  • Longer swimming season
  • Huge energy and money savings during the season

Additional information

WeightN/A
DimensionsN/A
Heat Pump

XHPFD 60, XHPFD 100, XHPFD 140, XHPFD 160, XHPFD 200

Details

XHPFD Cover

  • variable positioning of the XHP cover according to the dimensions of the heat pump – for XHP 40-200
  • width of attachment: 20 cm – 60 cm
  • length of attachment: 93 cm – 110 cm
  • construction with Silver ELOX surface treatment
  • roofing material: 4 mm clear polycarbonate
  • packing (cm) : 1 carton 75 W x 118 L x 10 H
  • weight: 7 kg
Brilix Heat Pumps Cover

Brilix Heat Pumps Cover

Model Specs

Technical details:

  • Certificates: TUC, ITC, RohS
  • Titanium HITACHE heat exchanger
  • COP 6.25
  • Save up to 60% compared to regular electric heating
  • New generation of refrigerator – R410A
  • Low operational costs
  • Suitable for pools up to 90m3

Mobile users may scroll table horizontally

ModelXHPFD 60XHPFD 100XHPFD 140XHPFD 160XHPFD 200
Heat output(kW)59121518
Power Consumption (kW)0,81,441,921,922,88
Coefficient of performance6,256,256,256,256,25
Heat output(kW)3,656,5799,4513,5
Power Consumption (kW)0,811,421,921,922,72
Coefficient of performance4,54,54,64,94,89
Voltage (V/50Hz)220-240220-240220-240220-240220-240
Rated Current (A)4,57,19,59,514,2
Advised Fuse (A)1020252535
* Water data
Advised pool volume (m3)0-2025-4035-6040-6560-90
Advised water flux (m3/h)2.5~3.22.8~5.63.5~7.14~7.95.6~11.2
Water pipe in-out spec (mm)5050505050
* General Data
Compressorrotary/R410arotary/R410arotary/R410arotary/R410arotary/R410a
Air flowhorizontalhorizontalhorizontalhorizontalhorizontal
Condensertitanium in PVCtitanium in PVCtitanium in PVCtitanium in PVCtitanium in PVC
Cooling function
Noise at 10m (dB(A))3536374242
Noise at 1m (dB(A))4445465151
Water pressure (kPa)1215151516
Refrigerant (g)450900110013001700
* Net Dimension
Net size (mm)930/350/550930/350/5501000/360/6201045/410/6951045/410/695
Net size (mm)935/360/545935/360/5451005/360/6201045/410/6951045/410/850
Net weight (kg)44516172100
Packing Dimension (mm)1060/380/5901060/380/5901120/380/6601140/430/7401140/430/990
Gross weight (kg)47556576110
Brilix Heat Pump Size Diagram

Brilix Heat Pump Size Diagram

SizeXHP 60XHP 100XHP 140XHP 160XHP 200
A (mm)330330330410380
B (mm)650650655690690
C (mm)286286306366366
D (mm)360360360410410
E (mm)935935100510461045
F (mm)230230340390500
G (mm)8282828283
H (mm)545545620695850

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.

Back To Top
×Close search
Search